CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational
September 14th 2019 25401 Paseo De Valencia, Laguna Hills, California, 92653, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (25 videos)
2014 - (29 videos)
2015 - (24 videos)
2016 - (44 videos)
2018 - (20 videos)
2019 - (17 videos)
2019
0
Interviews
0
2018
0
Interviews
20
Parker Walpole 1st Place Boys Division 2 Sophomore Race - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational 2018
Sep 9th 2018, 8:50am
Nicholas Allred, Grant Sweningson and Taylor Bramel 1st, 2nd and 3rd Place Boys Division 2 Freshman Race - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational 2018
Sep 9th 2018, 8:50am
Diane Molina 1st Place Girls Division 3 Junior Race - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational 2018
Sep 9th 2018, 8:41am
Brandon Palacios and Jesse Del Carmen 1st and 2nd Place Boys Division 1 Sophomore Race - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational 2018
Sep 9th 2018, 8:41am
Ben McKenna 1st Place Boys Division 1 Junior Race - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational 2018
Sep 9th 2018, 8:20am
Carly Schuerger 1st Place Girls Division 1 Junior Race - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational 2018
Sep 9th 2018, 8:20am
«
2
»
2016
0
Interviews
0
Race Highlights
0
2015
0
Interviews
0
Race Highlights
0
2014
0
Interviews
0
Race Highlights
0
2013
0
Race Highlights
0
All
20
Featured
0
Search
Parker Walpole 1st Place Boys Division 2 Sophomore Race - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational 2018
Published by
Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational
Sep 9th 2018, 8:50am
Comments
Laguna Hills Invitational - Sep 8, 2018
Laguna Hills HS
Mens 3.00 Miles Sophomore - Division 3
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Walpole, Parker
Ocean View
16:57.0
2
Arriola, Kennie
J Serra Catholic
16:58.0
3
Mordy, Thomas
Capistrano Valle
17:04.7
4
Noonan, Skyler
Costa Mesa
17:13.8
5
Bollman, Ethan
Corona del Mar
17:20.2
6
Hernandez, Michael
Ocean View
17:25.0
7
Shiotani, Toshi
Poway
17:25.6
8
Dessalines, Tre
J Serra Catholic
17:38.2
9
Sarino, Erwin
Servite
17:41.5
10
Lo, Nathan
Portola (Irvine)
17:45.6
11
Walcott, Connor
J Serra Catholic
17:47.6
12
Coulston, Troy
Santa Margarita
17:51.2
13
Bui, Tony
San Gorgonio
18:10.5
14
Valencia, Nathaniel
El Modena
18:12.9
15
Kondo, Jake
Costa Mesa
18:13.8
16
Andrade, Raul
San Gorgonio
18:17.1
17
Grimes, Alexander
Capistrano Valle
18:19.8
18
Huynh, Benjamin
La Quinta (Westm
18:21.7
19
Calle, Andrew
Servite
18:23.5
20
Maas, Conrad
High Tech High N
18:24.5
21
Molina, Don
Rancho Alamitos
18:25.5
22
Ghafuri, Ali
Portola (Irvine)
18:29.7
23
Dato-On, Matthew
Santa Margarita
18:34.7
24
Tan, Jing
Portola (Irvine)
18:38.9
25
Nguyen, Tommy
La Quinta (Westm
18:41.1
26
Lewis, Seth
J Serra Catholic
18:45.0
27
Sevilla, Bryan
West Valley
18:45.1
28
Flores, Christian
El Modena
18:46.3
29
Bholat, Abdulsamad
North Torrance
18:48.7
30
Shard, Brian
Corona del Mar
18:51.5
31
Tran-Nguyen, Raymond
Costa Mesa
18:51.6
32
Cooper, Jackson
Portola (Irvine)
19:06.6
33
De La Rosa, Elvis
Arroyo Valley
19:07.0
34
Morenkov, Paul
Portola (Irvine)
19:10.1
35
Carles, Ryan
Ocean View
19:10.1
36
Chavez, Carlos
El Modena
19:15.5
37
Duong, Jefferson
North Torrance
19:20.2
38
Gomez, Sebastian
Monrovia
19:23.3
39
Knowles, Keaton
Laguna Hills
19:23.7
40
Wilhite, Cameron
Brethren Christi
19:25.1
41
Tsubota, Troy
Corona del Mar
19:26.3
42
DeLara, Zion
West Valley
19:27.8
43
Kang, David
Laguna Hills
19:27.9
44
Vasquez, Jorge
Verdugo Hills
19:32.6
45
Roe, Jeremy
Ocean View
19:33.6
46
Mccrory, Cyrus
Laguna Hills
19:33.9
47
Johns, Jakob
Capistrano Valle
19:34.6
48
Nelson, Graham
Corona del Mar
19:38.3
49
Van, Simon
Santiago (Garden
19:38.3
50
Bae, James
El Modena
19:47.2
51
Taylor, Lane
Capistrano Valle
19:47.4
52
Bournazian, Evan
Santa Margarita
19:49.6
53
Canez, Julian
High Tech High N
19:50.6
54
Constantino, Julio
North Torrance
20:00.2
55
Sen, Ayush
Portola (Irvine)
20:05.6
56
Garibay, Victor
Ocean View
20:06.1
57
Chamberlain, Marcus
Monrovia
20:06.7
58
Morrison, Ethan
El Modena
20:08.1
59
Pinzon, Kevin
Rancho Alamitos
20:10.9
60
Torres, Alan
La Quinta (Westm
20:11.6
61
Tran, Aaron
La Quinta (Westm
20:15.0
62
Nguyen, Phi
La Quinta (Westm
20:16.5
63
Tarrosa, Ethan
Laguna Hills
20:16.6
64
Narang, Akhil
Capistrano Valle
20:21.9
65
Hamidzadeh, Ryan
Santa Margarita
20:22.1
66
Sarrao, Matt
Santa Margarita
20:23.1
67
Tjangnaka, Wesley
Portola (Irvine)
20:23.6
68
Nguyen, Andrew
Rancho Alamitos
20:25.2
69
Martinez, Maximus
Laguna Hills
20:28.4
70
Caldera, Raul
Arroyo Valley
20:29.8
71
Mangiameli, Elijiah
Laguna Hills
20:30.0
72
Minasyan, Minas
Verdugo Hills
20:32.5
73
Bucci, Lucas
Orange Lutheran
20:32.7
74
Daus, James
Orange Lutheran
20:33.3
75
Ordaz, Alexis
Rancho Alamitos
20:34.7
76
Molina, Jaime
USC College Prep
20:41.2
77
Martinez, Jesus
USC College Prep
20:43.1
78
Salazar, Osman
Verdugo Hills
20:44.1
79
Ruiz, John
San Gorgonio
20:44.9
80
Dusharme, Kaden
High Tech High N
20:46.6
81
Meng, Luke
Santa Margarita
20:48.7
82
De La Cruz, Benjie
Santiago (Garden
20:54.2
83
Haxton, Shane
El Modena
20:54.2
84
Arreygue, Mateo
North Torrance
20:56.2
85
Stemen, Noah
Capistrano Valle
21:05.1
86
Charco, Anthony
Rancho Alamitos
21:09.6
87
Kawaoto, Shune
North Torrance
21:13.1
88
Macdonald, Thomas
North Torrance
21:18.0
89
Almeida, Aaron
Orange Lutheran
21:19.0
90
Wrubel, Jackson
Costa Mesa
21:21.1
91
Harty, John
Corona del Mar
21:23.4
92
Bravo, Erick
El Modena
21:25.7
93
Chung, Brandon
Portola (Irvine)
21:26.5
94
Marin, Adam
Monrovia
21:32.2
95
Nguyen, Ethan
Costa Mesa
21:36.6
96
Maeshiro, Matthew
Orange Lutheran
21:44.0
97
Nguyen, Andrew
El Modena
21:44.0
98
Tran, Al
La Quinta (Westm
21:44.6
99
Aguilar, Jason
Santiago (Garden
21:45.0
100
Medina, Christian
San Gorgonio
21:48.8
101
Mac arthur, Eddie
Servite
21:50.9
102
Castillo, Aarron
San Gorgonio
21:51.9
103
Lyu, Richard
Portola (Irvine)
21:53.8
104
Bermudo, Matthew
El Modena
21:57.0
105
Aguilar, Jessie
Santiago (Garden
21:57.8
106
Lam, Justin
La Quinta (Westm
21:58.0
107
Jimenez, Juan
El Modena
21:59.2
108
Sukal, Seth
North Torrance
22:00.4
109
Mendez, George
El Modena
22:05.6
110
Anctil, Cavin
Santa Margarita
22:18.1
111
Gramling, Kevin
Laguna Hills
22:21.1
112
Marden, Kai
Ocean View
22:27.0
113
Truoung, Christopher
Santiago (Garden
22:27.4
114
Ramirez, Albert
Corona del Mar
22:28.0
115
Mejia, Victor
Santiago (Garden
22:29.0
116
Nguyen, Trent
Laguna Hills
22:31.3
117
Austin, Ryan
Portola (Irvine)
22:38.0
118
Carlos, Reider
Santiago (Garden
22:42.1
119
Gildenhuys, Mark
Corona del Mar
22:42.6
120
Hinajosa, Devin
El Modena
22:53.8
121
Diaz, Christopher
El Modena
23:06.0
122
Deveirman, Willem
Corona del Mar
23:10.1
123
Takasuka, Andrew
Ocean View
23:13.3
124
Hinojosa, Andrew
El Modena
23:14.6
125
Arfania, Kourosh
Laguna Hills
23:14.7
126
Wong, Matthew
Portola (Irvine)
23:26.5
127
Gomez, Julio
San Gorgonio
23:35.1
128
Farris, Jason
Capistrano Valle
23:41.1
129
Hundley, Ty
Capistrano Valle
23:41.2
130
Downs, Nikolai
Costa Mesa
23:48.5
131
Ersek, Nick
Servite
23:51.8
133
Harris, Max
Corona del Mar
23:56.0
134
Albano, Nathaniel
Laguna Hills
24:07.8
135
Vargas, Alexis
Santiago (Garden
24:24.8
136
Chen, Nicholas
Corona del Mar
24:42.8
137
Timblin, Ben
Brethren Christi
24:59.9
138
Rico, Angel
USC College Prep
25:12.6
139
Elizarraras, Sebastian
Capistrano Valle
25:20.9
140
Nguyen, Troy
Laguna Hills
25:31.9
141
Weissman, Drew
Corona del Mar
25:32.3
142
Minasian, Greg
Orange Lutheran
25:38.3
143
Hewett-abbott, Hayden
Laguna Hills
25:48.7
144
Eleazar, Jack
Laguna Hills
26:00.3
145
Mota, Jacob
Monrovia
26:29.0
146
Badzey, Joshua
Servite
26:57.9
147
Smith, Joshua
El Modena
29:03.7
148
Rau, Ethan
High Tech High N
NT
149
Gribben, Michael
Capistrano Valle
NT
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Alexis Garcia 1st Place Boys Division 2 Senior Race - Laguna Hill
Aniya Pretlow and Emily Bourque 1st and 2nd Place Girls Division
Anthony Grover 1st Place Boys Division 3 Junior Race - Laguna Hil
Ben McKenna 1st Place Boys Division 1 Junior Race - Laguna Hills
Brandon Palacios and Jesse Del Carmen 1st and 2nd Place Boys Divi
Carly Schuerger 1st Place Girls Division 1 Junior Race - Laguna H
Collette Lowengrub 1st Place Girls Division 2 Sophomore Race - La
Devyn Candaele 1st Place Girls Division 1 Freshman Race - Laguna
Diane Molina 1st Place Girls Division 3 Junior Race - Laguna Hill
Gaby Hubarth and Peyton Candaele 1st and 2nd Place Girls Division
Jaryd Dukes 1st Place Boys Division 1 Senior Race - Laguna Hills
Kendra Painter and Emily Wernli 1st and 2nd Place Girls Division
Kevin Ramos 1st Place Boys Division 3 Senior Race - Course Record
Mia Matsunami 1st Place Girls Division 2 Senior Race - Laguna Hil
Nadia Tabrizi 1st Place Girls Division 3 Senior Race - Laguna Hil
Nicholas Allred, Grant Sweningson and Taylor Bramel 1st, 2nd and
Nicolo Colchico 1st Place Boys Division 1 Freshman Race - Laguna
Parker Walpole 1st Place Boys Division 2 Sophomore Race - Laguna
Samantha Fulkerson 1st Place Girls Division 3 Sophomore Race - La
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#laguna-hills
#parker-walpole
#ocean
#view
More videos
Collette Lowengrub 1st Place Girls Division 2 Sophomore Race - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational 2018
Nicholas Allred, Grant Sweningson and Taylor Bramel 1st, 2nd and 3rd Place Boys Division 2 Freshman Race - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational 2018
0 shares:
Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational
,
DyeStat.com
,
Liberty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Globe, Arizona
,
Ocean View High Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
17
2
2018
1
20
1
2016
1
44
1
2015
1
24
1
2014
1
29
4
1
2013
1
25
4
208
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#laguna-hills
#parker-walpole
#ocean
#view
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!